Its a birthday celebration week :p

July28

Hi peeps

Here we are again…  on a Sunday… and this week has been hectic with work and celebrations, yep.. Happy Birthday to me :p

Ok, back to the card… I made inspired by the lovely sketch by Wendi over at 365cards Super Sketchy Sunday this week.

july28sketch

So come on by and check out the DTs creations and play with us. We would really love to see what you have come up with.

So take care yeah…. kitchen is waiting for me now… ciao!!! Hugs xx

365cards 

Janice Coble

Jenny

Rose

Wendi

Advertisements

DRS Designs Week

July 21st Drs Designs (1)

Hi peeps,

A quickie post.. I have been so busy and so tired! Just catching up on my sleep and many outstanding. Adjusting after I started work early this month and conducted sales training since almost 8 years ago.. All the adrenaline rush :p

This week we have DRS Designs as our fabulous sponsor over at 365cards. I have used the Christmas greeting ornament stamp. CHECK out the fabulous store! I wanted to have a little fun play with this card. So here it is. Hope you like it. 🙂

july21sketch

This card has been inspired by Wendi’s lovely sketch over at 365cards Super Sketchy Sunday. So make sure you come and play and check out the fabulous creations by our DT 🙂

Take care xxx

365cards 

Janice Coble

Jenny

Rose

Wendi

Its Super Sketchy Sunday again

July 14th

Time sure flies, and every time when I do a post for Super Sketchy Sunday, 365cards, I realised its another week gone, and will never ever come again.. How did I spend my time, was it spent enjoying and loving life or worrying lol.. I am really good at the later.. hope you are not like me :p

By the way, I have just started a project basis job as a training consultant in an ICT company. I only go to office for a 3 days week. Exciting and yeah, that 3 days can be really stressful hehehe. But its good for some learning, doing and earning.. I am saving the monies for my PRH journey… where I have to travel to Australia, once a year for 2 weeks session. So any extra comes in handy ;).

Today I share with you a card inspired by the lovely sketch (Wendi) over at 365cards. I had crocheted the woolen flowers and they have been sitting on my craft room for ages. I hope you like what I had created.

july14sketch

So just hop on by, check out the fabulous creations by the 365cards Design Team for more inspiration… and join in the fun. Hope to see your lovely creation.

Ok folks.. gotta to run.. my doggie Miki, 15.5 yrs old, requires some attention. It has enlarged liver and pancreas. I am feeling so sad. Just wanna make her comfortable. She has been through a rough 3 months from Evans Syndrome.. and now this.. Hope she recovers soon.

365cards 

Janice Coble

Jenny

Rose

Wendi

Have a great week ahead. xxx

A grungy Masculine card :)

 July 7

Hi peeps,

Its a hot sunny Sunday it is today.. and an extremely lazy day lol.

Today I share with you a card I made, a masculine card. I love these Bo Bunny line of cards that makes masculine cards so easy 🙂

This card has been inspired by this lovely sketch by Wendi. The sketch often gives us an idea of a design to work with, how it turn out, maybe totally unexpected. But I love sketches, cos they give me some direction to start off with..

july7sketch

Check out other inspirations from our fabulous DT, and hop over and join us and play. Would really love to see what you create. Have a fab day.. I am just gonna have a chill, eat and sleep day hehehe. Have a fab weekend folks.

365cards 

Janice Coble

Jenny

Rose

Wendi

Super hugs xxx